Privacy policy

    Privacy policy

    Your privacy is very important to us, therefore the purpose of this privacy policy of the aryentto.es website is to inform our users of the processing of personal data carried out by Wccsolar SL (hereinafter, WccSolar). In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, WccSolar guarantees that the data personal data of its users will be treated in accordance with the principles of transparency, purpose limitation, data minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality; complying in all cases with the obligations and guarantees derived from the regulations. Precisely for this reason, with the purpose of informing our users of the way in which their data is treated by WccSolar, we have updated our privacy policy adapting it to the new requirements of the Regulation. To this end, WccSolar informs you of the following aspects related to your right to the protection of personal data.

     

    Who processes your personal data?

    COMPANY NAME: Wccsolar SL

    TRADENAME: WccSolar

    CIF: B90391418

    MAILING ADDRESS: Pino Estrobo Street 11-13, 41016 (Seville)

    PHONE: +34 854 55 6 349

    E-MAIL: servicio@wccsolar.es

     

    What is personal data and what data is processed?
    Personal data is considered to be all information of an identified or identifiable natural person whose identity can be determined, directly or indirectly, by means of an identifier such as name, postal address, email or telephone number, etc. At Wccsolar we process the personal data that users and/or clients provide us for the provision of a commercial service consisting of the distribution and marketing of materials for the making of headdresses and hats offered by Wccsolar. For this reason, we inform you that the main categories of data collected from users are identification data and postal and/or electronic addresses, etc. Likewise, we inform you that, based on the principle of data minimization, Wccsolar's processing of your data will be appropriate and relevant, limited to what is necessary based on the purposes for which it is collected; and respecting in all cases the user's preferences, as long as they expressly and freely and unequivocally accept the processing of their personal data.
    What is the purpose of the processing of my personal data?
    At Wccsolar we process the data of users and/or clients to provide a commercial service consisting of the distribution and marketing of materials for the making of headdresses and hats, as well as for other purposes that the users themselves authorize us in the informed terms. in this Privacy Policy. However, during the validity of the relationship with the user, other personal data may additionally be incorporated to achieve this or other purposes; for which the user will be duly informed at the time of collection. The user will be responsible for ensuring that the personal data provided to Wccsolar is true, accurate, complete and updated; being responsible for any possible damage that may be caused as a result of failure to comply with this obligation.
    What is the legitimacy for the processing of my data?

    For the purposes of processing your data, Wccsolar informs you that the legitimizing bases for the processing of your data, that is, that you authorize Wccsolar to process your data; are the following:

    The provision of a Wccsolar marketing service of an optimal nature for the user and/or client.
    The legitimate interest of the user and/or client to be able to provide the service with the highest quality, adapting to the needs of the user and/or client and improving the provision of the services we offer.
    Express consent from users and/or clients, by virtue of which they allow us to process the data when the user expressly authorizes it in advance.
    How long is my personal data kept?
    From Wccsolar, in compliance with the principle of limitation of conservation period, we inform you that the personal data collected will be processed solely and exclusively for the time strictly necessary and for the purposes for which they have been collected in each case. Unless a mandatory legal provision establishes a longer retention period for reasons of legal certainty and to address complaints from users and/or clients.
    Is my data shared with third party recipients?
    Wccsolar guarantees that, during the duration of data processing, the personal data of its users will not be assigned or transferred to third parties, unless it is necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in the Privacy Policy. However, if the transfer of personal data to third parties is necessary, Wccsolar will first request the express, informed and unequivocal consent of its users. Likewise, personal data will be shared when legally required in compliance with current legal regulations that are applicable for this purpose.
    Are automated decisions made with my personal data?
    Users are informed that Wccsolar will not carry out the application of automated decisions, profiles or logic with the personal data collected from its clients and/or users. If necessary, automated decisions will be carried out as long as the user has been previously informed of their general or specific conditions.
    What rights do you guarantee me regarding the processing of my personal data?

    In accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on data protection, Wccsolar guarantees its users and/or clients the exercise of the following rights related to the right to protection of personal data:

    Access: any user has the right to obtain confirmation about whether at Wccsolar we are processing personal data that concerns them or not, and in such case, they have the right to obtain information about whether their personal data is being processed.

    Rectification: users have the right to request the rectification of data that is inaccurate or incomplete, as well as carry out the correction of possible errors contained in their data.

    Deletion: the data is allowed to be deleted and, therefore, stop being processed by Wccsolar when the data is not necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, unless there is a legal obligation to retain it and/or other reasons prevail that legitimize Wccsolar for your treatment.

    Limitation: in certain circumstances, users may request the limitation of the processing of their data, that is, the limitation of the data implies that Wccsolar must stop the future processing of their data, in which case, they will only be kept for the exercise or the defense of possible claims.

    Opposition: as in the previous case, users may oppose the processing of their data. As a consequence, Wccsolar will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

    Portability: the user has the right to receive their personal data and be able to transmit it directly to another person in charge.

    In accordance with the provisions, if the user has given their consent for a specific purpose, they have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment that is based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. To exercise your rights, you may use the forms provided by Wccsolar, or write to Wccsolar at the following postal address. Pino Estrobo Street 11-13, 41016 (Seville); visibly indicating the specific right that is exercised. You can also send an e-mail to the email addressservicio@wccsolar.es

     

    Advertising
    Wccsolar hereby undertakes NOT TO ENGAGE IN MISLEADING ADVERTISING. For these purposes, therefore, formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the different sections of the Wccsolar website, produced as a consequence of incomplete or defective maintenance and/or updating, will not be considered misleading advertising. of the information contained in these sections. Wccsolar, as a consequence of the provisions of this section, undertakes to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of said errors. Very important, the administrator will use the database of customers subscribed to the newsletter for other companies he owns for commercial purposes. If the client does not agree, they must let us know so we can delete it from the database immediately.
    Security and confidentiality measures in the processing of your personal data
    At Wccsolar we care about guaranteeing the security, secrecy and confidentiality of the personal data of its users. Therefore, in compliance with current legislation, we are committed to adopting rigorous security measures and appropriate technical means to prevent loss, misuse or unauthorized access to your personal data. In this way, the personal data that Wccsolar collects through communications or contact that it may have with its user will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing us to keep it secret and guaranteeing the duty to keep it, adopting all the necessary measures and reasonable measures to prevent alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of applicable legislation.
    Changes to the privacy policy
    Wccsolar may update this Privacy Policy at any time, as long as in those cases in which the update involves new data processing or substantial changes to the one in force until now, the user is informed of the changes and updates carried out. . The update of our Privacy Policy, once it is communicated to users, will imply knowledge of it by all users in the terms set out in the new privacy policy.
    Personal protection
    Responsible for the treatment
    El Pino Industrial Park, Calle Pino Estrobo 11, 41016 Seville. PHONE: +34 854 55 6 349
    https://wccsolar.net
    Purposes of the processing Maintain the established commercial relationship, as well as keep you informed through electronic commercial communications about our products.
    Conservation period Maintain the established commercial relationship, as well as keep you informed through electronic commercial communications about our products.
    Conservation period On the one hand, the accounting and tax information will be MAINTAINED DURING THE PERIODS required to comply with legal obligations. +34 854 55 6 349. In relation to sending advertising, we may retain said information and send you advertising as long as you do not object to it.
    Legitimation Existence of a contractual relationship, legitimate interest and consent, according to each purpose and possible transfer.
    Recipients of the data (assignments or transfers) – The data may be transferred to Wcssolar
    – The data may be transferred or communicated, where appropriate, to banking entities for collections or payments, as well as at the request of Public Administrations, Courts or Tribunals.
    – The data may be transferred to other companies in the Group whose activities are related to the purchased product.
    DPO/DPD You can contact the Data Protection Officer of Wccsolar. either by sending an email to the following address: servicio@wccsolar.es or by calling Tel: +34 854 55 6 349
    Rights You may exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Portability, Deletion or, where applicable, Opposition. To exercise your rights, you must submit a document to the address indicated above. You must specify which of these rights you are requesting to be satisfied and, in turn, it must be accompanied by a photocopy of your DNI or equivalent identification document. If you act through a representative, legal or voluntary, you must also provide a document that proves your representation and an identification document. Likewise, you may exercise your right to the protection of personal data, filing a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).
    Right

    Data protection compliance

    In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data that you have provided to us will be incorporated into a file for which Wccsolar is responsible. (CIF: B67872994 and registered office – Polígono industrial el pino, Calle pino estrobo 11, 41016 Sevilla. (Spain) for the purpose of processing your subscription request and being able to periodically send you information of interest, keeping you informed through electronic commercial communications about our products and services.

    Legitimation derives from the existence of a contractual relationship, legitimate interest and consent, according to each purpose and possible transfer.

    In accordance with the rights conferred on you by current data protection regulations, you may exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Portability, Limitation of processing, Deletion or, where applicable, Opposition as explained on this page.

     

    Open chat
    1
    Hi
    How can we help?